img

Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter

659,90 € Ilman ALV
  • Varastostatus: Lähetetään 48 tunnissa
  • Toimitus alkaen: 8,50 €
  • Tuotenumero
  • 5010549953
  • Valm. tuotenro.
  • EXPI9402PFBLK

Lyhyt kuvaus

Valmistaja
Intel
Liitäntä(väylän) tyyppi
PCI Express x4
Verkko-ominaisuudet
Gigabit Ethernet
Porttien lukumäärä
2

Tärkeimmät ominaisuudet

  • Two high-performance PCI Express 1000BASE-SX connections for slot-constrained servers
  • Multi-Gigabit scalability and increased uptime through advanced server features
  • Built on Intel lead-free technology

Tuotetiedot

The Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter represents the fifth generation of Intel network adapters for Gigabit Ethernet, and features 10/100/1000 Mbps self-configuration for compatibility with mixed speed network devices. For easy installation and management, all Intel PRO Network Connections are supported by Intel PRO Intelligent Install and the new Intel PROSet Utility for Microsoft Device Manager. Intel PROSet simplifies adapter installation and gives you point-and-click power to configure and manage all your Intel PRO Network Connections for connectivity you can count on. Take advantage of PCI Express (PCIe) server slots to enhance network performance with the Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter. The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance - without bus sharing - for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in Category-5 networks.Intel Ethernet - It Just Works!

Tekniset tiedot

Ylätunniste
Valmistaja Intel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
Yleistä
Liitäntä(väylän) tyyppi PCI Express x4
Verkkotyyppi Verkkoadapteri
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Verkko ja kommunikointi
Verkko-ominaisuudet Gigabit Ethernet
Liitettävyystekniikka Langallinen
Tiedonsiirtonopeus 1000 Mbps
Kaukohallintaprotokolla SNMP, DMI 2.0
Network & Communication
Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Networking / Remote Management Protocol SNMP, DMI 2.0, SNMP, DMI 2.0
Networking / Features Flow control, full duplex capability, ACPI support, auto-negotiation, load balancing, VLAN support, wake on LAN (WOL), Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), WfM 2.0
Verkko
Porttien lukumäärä 2
Kaapelointityyppi Ethernet 1000Base-SX